Celebrity Pets

Celebrities love Frenchies!

Lady Gaga is a proud mummy of three French Bulldogs. However, she isn’t the only celebrity who is a fan of this gorgeous breed. Celebrities like Hilary Duff, Zach Braff and Leonardo DiCaprio are all Frenchie owners.
French Bulldogs are extremely expensive price due to the fact the most of the puppies are born through artificial insemination. This is due to their size, making it difficult to reproduce.

Weird facts about Frenchies:

  • Due to their small, squat frame, French Bulldogs can’t swim
  • Frenchies are a “brachycephalic breed”, flying can cause a lot of difficulties and sometimes causes death
  • They are a sensitive breed, so give them lots of love and kisses!

Check out Lady Gaga’s Instagram to see all the photos!

work hard – snuggle hard!!! 🐷💕🏈 #superbowl #nfl #pepsihalftime #ladygaga

A post shared by Miss Asia (@missasiaxoxo) on


ABOUT MISS ASIA

Dog Breed: French Bulldog
Gender: Female
Birthday: February 1, 2014
Coat Type: Shorthaired
Fur Color: Black
Grooming: Fabulous Fur Shampoo, Fabulous Fur Conditioner
Nickname: Batpig

ABOUT KOJI

Dog Breed: French Bulldog
Gender: Male
Birthday: January 14, 2015
Coat Type: Shorthaired
Fur Color: Brown & Tan
Grooming: Fabulous Fur Shampoo, Fabulous Fur Conditioner
Nickname: Little One

ABOUT GUSTAVO

Dog Breed: French Bulldog
Gender: Male
Birthday: 2016
Coat Type: Shorthaired
Fur Color: White, with Black Spot
Grooming: Fabulous Fur Shampoo, Fabulous Fur Conditioner
Nickname: Cowpig, Moopig

One thought on “Celebrities love Frenchies!

  1. regina says:

    dawww so cute. love the weird facts!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *